Skip to content
HOUSE DUCK
Comrade and the Brave New World Privacy Terms Support

HOUSE DUCK · Comrade and the Brave New World

Odds

Comrade and the Brave New World · Table updated: 3 October 2026 · Page published: 7 October 2026

한국어 English
← Comrade and the Brave New World

Related documents

Privacy Policy Terms of Service Odds Delete account

On this page

    Open table of contents

      1. This page

      This page lists every probability item in Comrade and the Brave New World (동무와 멋진신세계), what is inside it, the exact odds, and the pity rule. It is the public disclosure required by Article 33 (2) of the Game Industry Promotion Act of Korea. The numbers are the same tables the in-game Odds screen reads. On a table marked as adding up, the printed percents add to 100%. Lines that are rolled separately are not given a total.

      Table updated 2026-10-03. If the odds change, this page and the in-game table change together.

      2. Confiscated chest

      A probability item opened with keys. One key opens it once. Ten keys open it ten times. Once a day it can be opened without a key, and that free open uses the same odds and the same pity counter. Each opening gives one rune. The rarity is drawn first, then one rune of that rarity, each equally likely. A 10-open is ten separate draws, and pity advances once per opening.

      If you already own that rune, you receive a shard of it instead of a new copy. Which rune appears follows the table below. Whether it is a new rune or a shard depends only on what that account already owns. This paid chest is not sold in Belgium.

      RarityContentsOdds
      Common6 runes, equal within the rarity62.0%
      Rare4 runes, equal within the rarity28.0%
      Epic3 runes, equal within the rarity8.5%
      Legendary2 runes, equal within the rarity1.5%

      Total 100.00%

      A rune's exact chance is its rarity's chance divided by how many runes share that rarity. "Shown in game" is that value printed to two decimal places. Those rounded cells do not have to add to 100%. The exact values do.

      RuneRarityExact oddsShown in game
      Hammer BadgeCommon62% ÷ 610.33%
      Night Shift RosterCommon62% ÷ 610.33%
      Ration LedgerCommon62% ÷ 610.33%
      Brick BraceCommon62% ÷ 610.33%
      Telescopic SightCommon62% ÷ 610.33%
      Marching DrumCommon62% ÷ 610.33%
      Steel RivetRare7%7.00%
      Nonstop ConveyorRare7%7.00%
      Model Worker AwardRare7%7.00%
      People's BulwarkRare7%7.00%
      Vanguard BannerEpic8.5% ÷ 32.83%
      Loudspeaker TowerEpic8.5% ÷ 32.83%
      Overfulfilment MedalEpic8.5% ÷ 32.83%
      Watchtower LensLegendary0.75%0.75%
      Steel Comrade OrderLegendary0.75%0.75%

      Pity: guaranteed within 50 openings — a Legendary rune. If Legendary misses 49 times in a row, the 50th opening is Legendary, then one of the two Legendary runes, each at 50%. Pity guarantees the rarity, not a named rune. The per-rune odds above are the draw before pity.

      Real chance of a Legendary rune including the guarantee: 2.83%. The game prints the same rounding. The calculation is 1.5% ÷ (1 − 0.98550), which is 2.828535…%.

      3. Parts chest

      The parts chest is not a probability item. There is no draw and no pity. It costs 100 turret parts once, or 1,000 turret parts for ten opens. Every open always gives 1 turret-era evolution token.

      ContentsAmountOdds
      Evolution token1100%

      Total 100.00%

      4. Level-up card rarity

      Each level-up card gets its rarity from these odds. An evolution card comes first once its requirements are met. This table is the base rate with no luck bonus. With luck, every rarity above Common has its weight multiplied by (1 + luck bonus + Bribe level × 0.05), and the weights are normalised to 100% again. Rarities above Common then show up more than this table says.

      Cards you already own come up 1.5 times as often as cards you do not own yet (weights 3 and 2). That bias is separate from the rarity odds.

      RarityContentsOdds
      CommonLevel +1 · no ration coupons70%
      RareLevel +1 · 15 ration coupons22%
      EpicLevel +2 · 30 ration coupons7%
      LegendaryLevel +3 · 60 ration coupons1%

      Total 100.00%

      5. Battle chest card rarity

      Cards from the battle chests that bosses and elites drop. No Common cards. The remaining weights are Rare 22, Epic 7, Legendary 1 (sum 30). The percents below are those weights normalised to 100%. The luck rule is the same as for level-up cards.

      RarityWeightOdds
      Rare2273.34%
      Epic723.33%
      Legendary13.33%

      Total 100.00%. 22/30, 7/30 and 1/30, rounded to two decimal places so the printed values add to 100.00%.

      6. Wheel

      The wheel from boss kills, supply chests and the daily free spin. The result is fixed when the spin starts, so the moment you stop it changes nothing. There is no pity.

      SegmentContentsOdds
      Small ration coupon60 ration coupons30%
      Medium ration coupon150 ration coupons22%
      Large ration coupon400 ration coupons12%
      Gems30 gems10%
      Keys1 key10%
      Combat buffOne of Power, Fire rate, Health, Coupon gain. Those four are 25% each8%
      Jackpot2,000 ration coupons · 200 gems · 2 keys2%
      Re-spinNo extra prize; the wheel spins again6%

      Total 100.00%

      7. Enemy drops during battle

      Rolled once for every regular enemy you defeat. XP always drops. The rows below are the extras. Elites and corrupt officials are listed separately. There is no pity.

      ItemContentsOdds
      Health pickupHeals 25 HP2.0%
      Ration coupons1 to 3 at a time3.0%
      MagnetPulls in every pickup · from 30 s into the battle0.6%
      Mass purgeDefeats all regular enemies, big damage to elites · from 40 s0.4%
      BlackoutSearchlights go out and enemies freeze for a moment · from 40 s0.4%
      Nothing dropsNo extra beyond XP93.6%

      Total 100.00%. Before a row unlocks, its slice stays empty rather than being given to another row.

      8. Corrupt official rewards

      Defeating a corrupt official always drops an official's safe and a pile of ration coupons. The lines below are the extra chances, each rolled on its own. They do not add to 100%. There is no pity.

      ItemContentsChance on that line
      Ration coupons on each hit that lands1 each time35%
      Key on defeatA key50%

      9. Scheduled field event

      At regular intervals during battle, one of these two shows up. The next one shows up in 160 to 200 seconds, random each time. There is no pity.

      EventContentsOdds
      Corrupt official appearsRewards for defeating it: the table above50%
      Supply chestA chest lands nearby and opens the wheel50%

      Total 100.00%

      10. Battle chest keys

      Opening a battle chest always gives cards and ration coupons. Only the key is a chance. Card rarity follows "Battle chest card rarity". Each key chance is its own roll and the lines do not add to 100%. There is no pity.

      ChestAlways includedKey chance
      Elite lootFrom: defeating an elite, repelling an assault wave, or holding a zone. 1 card · 20 to 45 ration coupons35%
      Official's safeFrom: defeating a corrupt official, or the scheduled supply chest. 1 card · 60 to 135 ration coupons50%
      Ringleader's safeFrom: holding a boss zone. 3 cards · 80 to 180 ration coupons100%

      11. Contact

      Questions about these odds: support@houseduck.in

      Official Comrade and the Brave New World document · Odds

      Table updated: 3 October 2026 · Page published: 7 October 2026

      © 2026 House Duck.

      Privacy Policy · Terms of Service · Odds

      Small games. Big personality.